38, KENNERLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK2 6EY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+191204.3%
Price Change
+£439,770 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£440,000+191204.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£439,770 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230-99.9%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£339,770 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000+53.2%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000+26.9%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+112.1%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1