Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PEAR TREE CLOSE, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 2TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£121,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£306,000
+65.4%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£121,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,995
+65.2%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+40.1%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 2TN
← Back to All Properties