Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CONNAUGHT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£231,000
+53.5%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+5.2%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+14.4%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UP
← Back to All Properties