Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, SEAWARD COURT, WEST STREET, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1XJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
-16.1%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+0.4%
Sold on 7 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+46.2%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+39.4%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+2.9%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 16 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1XJ
← Back to All Properties