Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, TOWNSEND CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 0XE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,375
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£46,375 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£326,375
+16.6%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£46,375 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+7.4%
Sold on 9 February 2010
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,950
+12.4%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Terraced
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+141.7%
Sold on 26 September 2002
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 0XE
← Back to All Properties