Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HELSTON CLOSE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 6AA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£82,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+58.6%
Sold on 6 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,995
+12.9%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
-8.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+233.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 6AA
← Back to All Properties