Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4C, 4, WORCESTER TERRACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
7 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£77,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,950
+44.9%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+17.3%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+69.0%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3JW
← Back to All Properties