Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, GREAT BREAK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+37.8%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+59.5%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+71.9%
Sold on 17 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3EZ
← Back to All Properties