Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, SWALECLIFFE ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£326,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£326,000
+14.4%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+32.9%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,450
+19.1%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2QA
← Back to All Properties