Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
4 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£31,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,950
+24.5%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
+7.1%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+135.3%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+92.5%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 10 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5QH
← Back to All Properties