Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIARWOOD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 6DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+182.9%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 6DH
← Back to All Properties