Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, CLIFTON ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5AN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,000
+25.3%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+18.1%
Sold on 26 April 2018
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,500
+33.9%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+7.5%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,250
+11.0%
Sold on 18 October 2005
Terraced
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+23.8%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5AN
← Back to All Properties