Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ANSTON AVENUE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+42.3%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-3.7%
Sold on 10 September 2012
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-3.6%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-6.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7HT
← Back to All Properties