Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BLACKBURNE CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 0PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+69.0%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+18.9%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+62.8%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+57.8%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 0PH
← Back to All Properties