Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CLAREMONT PLACE, 24, BROOK PARADE, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 6PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£650,000
+10.2%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£590,000
+10.3%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+13.8%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£470,000
+9.3%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£430,000
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 6PY
← Back to All Properties