Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WELWYN ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 2DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+6.5%
Sold on 13 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,500
+73.7%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+100.0%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+43.9%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 2DD
← Back to All Properties