Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE SYCAMORES, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3XW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+45.6%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 January 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+52.9%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 3XW
← Back to All Properties