Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LIONFIELD TERRACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+14.3%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+75.0%
Sold on 4 May 2020
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+31.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,750
Sold on 29 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7RH
← Back to All Properties