Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BALMORAL ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£436,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£436,000
+77.2%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+51.9%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+102.6%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 16 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XG
← Back to All Properties