Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CAMPBELL CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4GR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£154,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+78.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+21.0%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Detached
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,995
Sold on 23 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4GR
← Back to All Properties