Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WOODLAND ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£254,950
Last Sold Price
24 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.3%
Price Change
-£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£254,950
-7.3%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Detached
-£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+47.8%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+63.9%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+106.4%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1JF
← Back to All Properties