Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
207, HUGH STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4DX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£85,000
+39.3%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,000
-32.2%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
-£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,995
+8.4%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+219.2%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
-10.3%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 18 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4DX
← Back to All Properties