Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NEWPORT STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,500
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£131,500
+68.6%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+119.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9FU
← Back to All Properties