Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 9NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+35.7%
Sold on 11 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+250.0%
Sold on 14 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 19 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 9NX
← Back to All Properties