Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,000
+10.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£306,500
+31.8%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+4.3%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+71.5%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£93,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties