40, LYONS HALL ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9SG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£31,400 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,000+14.9%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,600+8.0%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+16.1%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 5 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1