Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, FAIRFORD ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 6QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-4.2%
Sold on 19 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,950
+6.8%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+33.4%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+77.4%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6QH
← Back to All Properties