Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
7 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+14.0%
Sold on 7 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+30.0%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+75.3%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+28.3%
Sold on 11 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties