Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SHERIDAN WAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+18.2%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+83.5%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+11.1%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,950
Sold on 8 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1XL
← Back to All Properties