Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HIGH STREET, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 8BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+9.6%
Sold on 19 May 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£349,000
+19.5%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+28.1%
Sold on 7 April 2015
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+23.2%
Sold on 30 March 2009
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 17 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 8BY
← Back to All Properties