Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HIGH STREET, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
23 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
+10.6%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+56.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+29.0%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1NA
← Back to All Properties