Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ELHAM CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 6XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+13.6%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
+61.3%
Sold on 11 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£92,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+11.1%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+107.7%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 6XG
← Back to All Properties