Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HEATHCOTE AVENUE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0RQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£567,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.2%
Price Change
+£267,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£567,500
+89.2%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£267,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 0RQ
← Back to All Properties