Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, KENSINGTON CLOSE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9TL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+75.6%
Sold on 19 February 2024
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
-9.8%
Sold on 10 November 2009
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+10.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+43.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+13.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 6 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 9TL
← Back to All Properties