Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29C, QUEENSBURY LODGE, SUN STREET, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-8.3%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+81.7%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 10 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2LR
← Back to All Properties