FLAT 3, VALENCIENNES VILLAS, 8 - 10, ALBANY ROAD, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT

ME10 1EB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£173,000+33.1%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000+85.7%
Sold on 4 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,995+112.1%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000+15.8%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500+14.0%
Sold on 6 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1