Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, GRANVILLE STREET, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 6TS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+69.8%
Sold on 15 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+92.7%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+138.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 6TS
← Back to All Properties