Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FRANCES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+35.2%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
-2.4%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 30 December 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+170.9%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 2 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 3DX
← Back to All Properties