28, NORTHBROOK ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH44 9AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+130.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£115,000+130.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000-32.0%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+75.0%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+115.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1