Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42C, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-1.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+32.4%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+215.2%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QJ
← Back to All Properties