Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ENNISMORE GREEN, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8UP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+3.6%
Sold on 28 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£280,000
+64.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£110,001 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,999
+32.8%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£41,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+54.2%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+5.1%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+21.5%
Sold on 27 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8UP
← Back to All Properties