Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TEASDALE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3SF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,500
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,500
+44.1%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 11 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 15 September 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3SF
← Back to All Properties