Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HALTON WOOD ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 5QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£80,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+28.6%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£279,995
-8.2%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
-£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+34.1%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+18.2%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+21.9%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,950
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 5QH
← Back to All Properties