Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WINDSOR GARDENS, WICKFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
SS11 7BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+23.8%
Sold on 3 November 2020
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,500
+36.8%
Sold on 18 April 2017
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+33.1%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 7BP
← Back to All Properties