Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BOWENS FIELD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 4QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+23.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+109.5%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 4QW
← Back to All Properties