Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRICKFIELDS DRIVE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 9SJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000
+3.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+42.9%
Sold on 7 December 2015
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
-17.9%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+10.7%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,995
Sold on 27 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 9SJ
← Back to All Properties