Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAUREL DRIVE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+22.3%
Sold on 14 January 2025
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+50.3%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+56.8%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 3 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX13 5DG
← Back to All Properties