27, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£570,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.8%
Price Change
+£289,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£570,000+102.8%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Terraced
+£289,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£281,000+50.3%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000+31.7%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1