Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,999
Last Sold Price
4 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£4,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,999
+2.6%
Sold on 4 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+1.0%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+46.2%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+11.9%
Sold on 4 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties