20, CHICHESTER ROAD, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP19 8JL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£262,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£262,000+52.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000+42.1%
Sold on 9 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 5 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1